PAST CHAMPIONS – MEN’S OVER 35

2017 - milton flash

WOBHC_2017_Champs_O35_Milton_Flash.jpg

Brad Amaral, Dan Araujo, Rob Araujo, Mike Creador, Domenic Fazzolari, Nelson Goncalves, Darryl Hogan, Rob Lajmannovski, Mike Maciel, Paul Martins, Jeff Nunes, Daniel Pinto, Derek Rodrigues, Antonio Romita, Paul Stewart, Jeff Taylor, Brad Touw & Helder Vieira


2016 - burlington stars

Aaron Campisano, Danny Conte, Ivano Conte, John Diodatti, Roger Dutra, Scott Forester, Sean Gill, Anthony Gray, Vinny Guiducci, Craig McCallan, Antonio Monteiro, Chris Morrison Jr, Mike Porter, Steve Ridge, Bob Strain & Tonio Talevski.

 

2015 - burlington stars

Aaron Campisano, Dan Conte, Jerry Cowan, Paul Dorate, Roger Dutra, Scott Forrester, Vincent Guiducci, Craig McCallan, James Mentis, Tony Monteiro, Fred Pereira, Mike Porter, Steve Ridge, Bob Strain, Jim Tabas, Toni Talevski.

 

2014 - barrie national

Dave Britnell, Jeff Couroux, Dave Flude, Mark Guergis, Al Henderson, Aaron Houston, Kevin Jack, Stan Kamenski, Rob Leduc, Greg Marotta, Jeff Sanderson, Wade Simpson, Jason Small, Joe Small, Mike Thompson, Derek Wilson.

2013 –NIAGARA NITRO

Aaron Campisano, Dave Comeau, Mike Croteau, Brian Dueck, John Feren, Jay Hildebrandy, Darren Langelaan, Kevin McNeil, Kevin Myre, Ryan Olsen, Nathan Orscanin, Guy “Fawkes” Pollar, Rick Ruzic, Gord Scott, Tim Summerfield, Brian Wrighton

2012 – BARRIE FROZEN 50

John Santos, Mark Guergis, Paul Barbas, Rob Leduc, Aaron Houston, Jeff Gardy, Lennox Ross, Jason Small, Sean Kelly, Joe Small, Ryan Martin, Al Henderson, Jeff Couroux, Matthew Taylor, Chrissy Morrison Jr.

2011 “A” – AURORA SAINTS

Chris Gallagher, Chris Martin, Enzo Fiorini, Frank Dedaro, Giovanni Pentrelli, Jack Caruso, Marco Mariani, Marco Zompanti, Mark Curry, Matthew Rudnicki, Paulo Maulti, Robert Azzola, Samuel Amodeo, Toni Talevski & Trent Gaudon.

2011 “B” – BARRIE FROZEN 50

Alan Henderson, Carl Moore, Chris Morrison Jr., David Britnell, Derek Wilson, Jason Small, Jeff Couroux, Jeff Gardy, Mark Guergis, Matt Taylor, Mike Morasco, Mike Rolland, Mike Thompson, Rob Leduc & Sean Kelly.

2010 – ST. CATHARINES SPITFIRES

Aaron Campisano, Dave Comeau, Dave Maclean, Greg Cuthbert, Jamie Kewell, Marco Fiorucci, Norm Bertholds, Rick Heculuck, Steve McGean, Sylvain Pion & Tom Mitchinson.

2009 – ST. CATHARINES WIZARDS

Mathew Munn, John Pankoff, Fred Kryzanowski, Rob Bussi, Guy Pollard, John Feren, Kevin Myre, Kevin McNeil, Luc Monterosso, Robert Baker, Kevin Sexsmith, Dan Riga, Brian Henderson, Bill Merry, Ron Sauntry

2008 – TEAM NIAGARA

Matt Belson, Guy Pollard, John Feren, Kevin Myre, Patrick Henderson, Kevin McNeil, Paul Barbas, Luc Monterosso, Robert Baker, Kevin Sexsmith, Dan Riga, Jeff Sanderson, Darryl Srigley, Brian Henderson

2007 – ST. CATHARINES ROUGH RIDERS

Sandy Dicarlo, Guy Pollard, John Cochrane, Kevin Myre, Patrick Henderson, Jeff Archambault, Paul Barbas, Luc Monterosso, Robert Baker, Kevin Sexsmith, Dan Riga, Jeff Sanderson, Greg Marotta, Brian Henderson

2006 – BARRIE NATIONAL FREIGHT

Daigan Parker, Steve King, Rob Leduc, Dave Martin, Terry Dowdall, Rick Washer, Brian Jorgensen, Dirk Vanderlaan, Derek Wilson, Mark Guergis, Kirk Swales, Dave Britnell, Ken Laver, Steve Cranley

2005 – ST. CATHARINES ROUGH RIDERS

Brian Henderson, Rob Baker, Dan Riga, John Pankoff, Pat Henderson, Matt Belson, Jeff Archambault, Kevin Sexsmith, Rob Bussi, Darryl Srigley, Bobby Coles, Luc Monterosso, Paul Barbas, Kevin Myre, Dan Hextall

2004 – BARRIE NATIONAL FREIGHT

David Britnell, Rick Washer, Greg Miller, Pat Capone, Kirk Swales, Dirk Vanderlaan, Stephen King, Rob Leduc, Charles Noganosh, Terry Dowdall, David Martin, Mark Guergis, Keith Cook, Rick Foster

2003 – ST. CATHARINES ROUGH RIDERS

Jeff Archambault, Brian Henderson, Kevin Sexsmith, Fred Morrison, Dan Riga, Guy Pollard, Randy Couglar, Norm Ayre, Jack Dupuis, John Pankoff, Mark McAllister, Rick Heculuck, Rob Nevestuk, Pat Henderson

2002 – NIAGARA GREYHOUNDS

Tony Pasto, Ken Wilson, Jim Wilson, Mark Dicarlo, Frank Urbanac, Rob Greatrix, Tom Bruce, John Camelia, Russ Criddle, Joe Fournier, Jeff White, Paul Thibert, Chris Brooks, Dean Bell

2001 – ST. CATHARINES RED DOGS

Tony Capaldi, Jeff Hornick, Luc Monterosso, Terry Pracchia, Jeff Archambault, Kevin Sexsmith, Rocco Marchese, Joe Marchese, Fred Morrison, Al Surrey, Paul Perotto, Dan Riga, Lino Capaldi

2000 – BARRIE NATIONAL FREIGHT

David Britnell, Earl Elliott, Greg Miller, Rob Leduc, Larry Rheubottom, Peter Veitch, Jim Raymond, Charles Noganosh, Barry Norton, Rob McMillan, Keith Cook

1999 – WELLAND BARZOOKA HORNETS

Mark Zwart, Tracey Snider, Dan Henderson, Brian Henderson, Pat Henderson, Pete Van Ryn, Jim Van Room, Mike Flynn, Paul Rohner, Wayne Scobie, Brad Schawry, Dave Stafford, Steve Rochon

1998 – ST. CATHARINES OLD DAWGS

Vytas Dykstra, Tracey Snider, Dan Henderson, Len Webb, Barry Snook, Dave Stafford, George Malana, Dan Riga, Rob Lynn, Brian Henderson, Espo Dimaria

 

ALL PAST CHAMPIONS:   Men's A   Men's B   Men's C   Men's Over 35   Women's A   Women's B   Coed A   Coed B